ICEM 2020 Organizing Committee
Yujing Liu, General Co-Chair
Gérard-André Capolino, General Co-Chair
ICEM NPO Board
Voting members (elected): 20
Francesco Parasiliti, Italy, Chair
Antonios Kladas, Greece, Vice-Chair
Antonino Di Gerlando, Italy, Secretary
Humberto Henao, France, Treasurer
Jose Alfonso Antonino-Daviu, Spain
Franck Betin, France, IEEE-IES representative
Anouar Belahcen, Finland
Aldo Boglietti, Italy, IEEE-IAS representative
Antonio Cardoso, Portugal
Ayman El-Refaie, USA
Maarten Kamper, South Africa
Yujing Liu, Sweden
Jan Melkebeek, Belgium
Hiroyuki Ohsaki, Japan
Ronghai Qu, China
Uwe Schaefer, Germany
Sandy Smith, UK
Noureddine Takorabet, France
Lucian Tutelea, Romania
Luca Zarri, Italy
Life members (voting): 2
Heinz Bausch, Germany
Gérard-André Capolino, France
ICEM 2020 Local Organizing Committee
Torbjörn Thiringer, Chalmers University of Technology
Sonja Lundmark, Chalmers University of Technology
Mats Alaküla, Lund University
Francisco Márquez-Fernández, Lund University
Oskar Wallmark, Royal Institute of Technology
Rahul Kanchan, ABB Corporate Research
Ola Aglén, ABB Traction Motors
Robert Eriksson, Volvo Cars
Gabriel Domingues, BorgWarner
ICEM 2020 Technical Program Committee
Aldo Boglietti, Italy
Jose Alfonso Antonino Daviu, Spain
Luca Zarri, Italy
Sonja Lundmark, Sweden
ICEM 2020 Tutorial Co-Chairs
Sandy Smith, UK
Antonios Kladas, Greece
Xiaoliang Huang, Sweden
ICEM 2020 Special Session Co-Chairs
Martin Riera-Guasp, Spain
Gabriel Domingues, Sweden
Humberto Henao, France
ICEM 2020 Student Forum Co-Chairs
Rahul Kanchan, Sweden
Mohamed Boussak, France
Jonas Kristiansen Nøland, Norway
ICEM 2020 Award Chairs
Jan Melkebeek, Belgium
Track Co-Chairs:
Rotating Machines:
Pinjia Zhang, China
Frederik De Belie, Belgium
Alfonso Damiano, Italy
Fernando J. T. E. Ferreira, Portugal
Maarten Kamper, South Africa
Greg Heins, Australia
Design issues:
Giulio De Donato, Italy
Noureddine Takorabe, France
Anouar Belahcen, Finland
Michael Galea, UK
Special Machines:
Akira Chiba, Japan
Ronghai Qu, China
Sami Hlioui, France
Yacine Amara, France
Thermal and Losses Issues – Magnetic and insulation Materials:
Andreas Krings, Germany
Shafigh Nategh, Sweden
Marco Cossale, Switzerland
Electrical Drives:
Eric Armando, Italy
Gianmario Pellegrino, Italy
Marko Hinkkanen , Finland
Shafiq Odhano, UK
Diagnostic and Condition monitoring:
Thomas Wolbank, Austria
Raphael Romary, France
Lucia Frosini, Italy
Publication Co-Chairs
Antonio Luque, Spain
Andres Nogueiras, Spain